Chauffeured transfers in Vilnius · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vilnius with the fare shown first
Vilnius arranges pre-booked transfers in Vilnius (Lithuania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Vilnius, each with its page
- Oro uostasfrom €7.264 min
- ATLAS co-livingfrom €10.029 min
- Comfort Hotel LT - Rock 'n' Roll Vilniusfrom €11.9012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vilnius requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vilnius and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Vilnius
€7.26
the cheapest route
4 min
Vilnius International Airport → Oro uostas
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vilnius, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Vilnius International Airport → Oro uostas1.2 km · 4 min€7.26from
- Vilnius International Airport → ATLAS co-living3.4 km · 9 min€10.02from
- Vilnius International Airport → Comfort Hotel LT - Rock 'n' Roll Vilnius5 km · 12 min€11.90from
- Vilnius International Airport → Vilnius Central Train Station5.1 km · 12 min€11.98from
- Vilnius International Airport → Corner Hotel5.4 km · 13 min€12.42from
- Vilnius International Airport → Stotis5.4 km · 14 min€12.62from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vilnius International Airport → Oro uostas | 1.2 km | 4 min | €7.26 | See details |
| Vilnius International Airport → ATLAS co-living | 3.4 km | 9 min | €10.02 | See details |
| Vilnius International Airport → Comfort Hotel LT - Rock 'n' Roll Vilnius | 5 km | 12 min | €11.90 | See details |
| Vilnius International Airport → Vilnius Central Train Station | 5.1 km | 12 min | €11.98 | See details |
| Vilnius International Airport → Corner Hotel | 5.4 km | 13 min | €12.42 | See details |
| Vilnius International Airport → Stotis | 5.4 km | 14 min | €12.62 | See details |
Within Vilnius
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Vilnius, at the same fixed price.
- Lentvaris → Republican Vilnius University Hospital13.4 km · 18 min€16.82from
- Lentvaris → ATLAS co-living18.6 km · 23 min€21.98from
- Lentvaris → Comfort Hotel LT - Rock 'n' Roll Vilnius18.2 km · 26 min€22.26from
- Lentvaris → Corner Hotel18.2 km · 26 min€22.26from
- Lentvaris → Stotis18.7 km · 28 min€23.06from
- Lentvaris → Vilnius Bus Station18.7 km · 28 min€23.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lentvaris → Republican Vilnius University Hospital | 13.4 km | 18 min | €16.82 | See details |
| Lentvaris → ATLAS co-living | 18.6 km | 23 min | €21.98 | See details |
| Lentvaris → Comfort Hotel LT - Rock 'n' Roll Vilnius | 18.2 km | 26 min | €22.26 | See details |
| Lentvaris → Corner Hotel | 18.2 km | 26 min | €22.26 | See details |
| Lentvaris → Stotis | 18.7 km | 28 min | €23.06 | See details |
| Lentvaris → Vilnius Bus Station | 18.7 km | 28 min | €23.06 | See details |
Where we take you in Vilnius
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Vilnius International Airport
from €7.26Airport
Rodūnios kl. 10A, 02189 Vilnius
See prices and book →Lentvaris
from €16.82Station
25131 Lentvaris, Lithuania
See prices and book →Naujoji Vilnia
from €21.98Station
11118 Vilnius
See prices and book →Oro uostas
from €7.26Station
02188 Vilnius, Lithuania
See prices and book →Stotis
from €12.62Station
03211 Vilnius, Lithuania
See prices and book →Vilnius Bus Station
from €12.90Station
Sodų g. 22, 03211 Vilnius
See prices and book →Vilnius Central Train Station
from €11.98Station
02100 Vilnius, Lithuania
See prices and book →Antakalnis Clinic
from €19.50Hospital
Antakalnio g. 59, 10207 Vilnius
See prices and book →Baltijos-Amerikos terapijos ir chirurgijos klinika
from €26.02Hospital
Nemenčinės pl. 54a, 10104 Vilnius
See prices and book →Hila - Medical diagnostic and treatment center
from €18.98Hospital
V. Grybo g. 32, 10318 Vilnius
See prices and book →National Cancer Center
from €24.74Hospital
Santariškių g. 1, 08406 Vilnius
See prices and book →NORTHWAY medicinos centras, Vilnius
from €20.66Hospital
S. Žukausko g. 19, 08234 Vilnius
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vilnius?
In Vilnius and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vilnius centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vilnius?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vilnius?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vilnius?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vilnius, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car